Diploma in Swedish Massage (DSM)

Course Dates

 

LSM59 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • 20th/21st January 2018
  • 17th/18th Feb
  • 10th/11th March
  • 14th/15th April
  • 19th/20th May
  •   9th/10th June
  • 14th/15th July
  • 18th/19th August

 

HSM34 - Inverness - course held in Moray Firth Training Centre on:

  • 10th/11th March 2018
  •   7th/8th April
  • 12th/13th May
  •   9th/10th June
  •   7th/8th July
  • 11th/12th August
  •   8th/9th September
  • 13th/14th October

 

LSM60 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • 19th/20th May 2018
  •   9th/10th June
  • 14th/15th July
  • 18th/19th August
  • 15th/16th September
  • 20th/21st October
  • 10th/11th November
  • 1st/2nd December

 

BSM10 - Selkirk - course held at the Lindean Village Hall on:

  • 26th/27th May 2018

  • 23rd/24th June

  • 28th/29th July

  • 25th/26th August

  • 22nd/23rd September

  • 20th/21st October

  • 10th/11th November

  • 1st/2nd December

 

GSM48 - Aberdeen - course held at Curl Aberdeen on:

  • 1st/2nd September 2018
  • 6th/7th October
  • 3rd/4th November
  • 24th/25th November
  • 12th/13th January 2019
  • 2nd/3rd Feb
  • 2nd/3rd March
  • 6th/7th April

 

PSM8 - Perth - course held in the 10th Perthshire Scout Hall at Perth Academy on:

  • 15th/16th September 2018
  • 13th/14th October
  • 10th/11th November
  • 15th/16th December
  • 12th/13th January 2019
  •    9th/10th February
  •    9th/10th March
  •    6th/7th April

 

LSM61 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • 15th/16th September 2018
  • 20th/21st October
  • 10th/11th November
  •  1st/2nd December
  • 19th/20th January 2019
  • 16th/17th February
  •   9th/10th March
  • 13th/14th April

 

LSM62 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • 19th/20th January 2019
  • 16th/17th February
  •   9th/10th March
  • 13th/14th April
  • 18th/19th May
  • 8th/9th June
  • 20th/21st July
  • 17th/18th August

 

HSM35 - Inverness - course held in Moray Firth Training Centre on:

  •  9th/10th March 2019
  • 13th/14th April
  • 11th/12th May
  •  8th/9th June
  • 13th/14th July
  • 10th/11th August
  • 14th/15th September
  • 12th/13th October

 

BSM11 - Borders - course held on:

  • TBA April 2019

 

GSM49 - Aberdeen - course held at Curl Aberdeen on:

  • 4th/5th May 2019
  • 1st/2nd June
  • 6th/7th July
  • 3rd/4th August
  • 7th/8th Sept
  • 5th/6th Oct
  • 2nd/3rd Nov
  • 23rd/24th Nov

 

LSM63 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • 18th/19th May 2019
  • 8th/9th June
  • 20th/21st July
  • 17th/18th August
  • TBA  Sept
  • 19th/20th Oct
  •  9th/10th November
  • 30th Nov / 1st Dec

 

PSM9 - Perth - course held in the 10th Perthshire Scout Hall at Perth Academy on:

  • TBA  September 2019

 

LSM64 - Edinburgh - course held in Edinburgh Academy Junior School on:

  • TBA September 2019

 

GSM50 - Aberdeen - course held at Curl Aberdeen on:

  • TBA January 2020